hashireharinezumi: (Default)
H.I.T-5 PIMP POST!



This is a new boyband from China, I usally don't like chinese music (I don't know why, I only have 2 chinese artist I can call me a fan of) and especially boybands (but I love japanese and korean boybands, so I don't know why), but H.I.T-5 I LOVE THEM! ♥♥ so I had to make a pimp post ♥

Beijing’s Idol Factory Entertainment, used two years to creat HIT-5, which already officially made a debut on October 20. Duan Huangwei, Gao Yu, Yang Fan, Dong Yufeng, and Guo Zi will create new music in mainland’s music scene.

Taken from: cfensi.wordpress.com/2008/10/21/a-new-boyband-for-the-count/


Profiles


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Real name: Duan Huangwei (段黄巍)
Stage name: David
Position: Vocalist
Date of birth: 12/08/1989
Constellation: Sagittarius
Height: 184cm/6’0”
Weight: 63kg/136lbs
Blood type: B
Place of birth: Xuzhou, Jiangsu
Likes: Shopping
Personality: Can be really outgoing when being around by a lot people.
Fav. Movies/drama: 奋斗
Fav. Songs: Why do I like you?
Fav. Food: Chicken wings
Fav fruit: Pineapple, peach
Fav. Place: Café
Collecting: Rings, Necklaces and bracelets.
Fav. Cloth style: Sasual.
Fav.color: Light blue.
Fav. Singer: Yunho (DBSK), TaeYang (Big Bang)
People he admire: Parents
About Hit-5: He was the third one join the group.
Cyworld : http://www.cyworld.com.cn/7duangongzi


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Real name: Gao Yu (高宇)
Stage name: Kido
Date of birth:02/06/1989
Height: 180cm/ 5'11"
Weight: 61kg/134lbs
Size of shoes: 43
Blood type: O
Place of birth: Taizhou, Zhejiang
Personality: Can be all over the places sometimes, but also can be really quite sometimes.
Fav. movies/drama/comic: Lost, Bleach, Naruto
Fav.Songs: Pray
Fav.food: burger, Jello
Collecting: Nike shoes, Rings
Fav. palce: Mars
Fav. cloth: Everything that fits me
Fav color: Blue, Black Green White and Clear
Fav singer: Usher, Justin timberlake.Jang Woohyuk. Yunho(DBSK) TaeYang(Big Bang)
People he admire: Yoco
Fav sports: Basketball. Tracking
About Hit-5: the last one to join the group.
Cyworld : http://www.cyworld.com.cn/2007278021


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Real name: Yang Fan ( 杨帆)
Stage name: Fan
Position: second vocalist
Date of birth: 1/26/1990
Constellation: Aquarius
Height: 181cm/5’11”
Weight: 60kg/130lbs
Place of birth: Xuzhou, Jiangsu
Likes: basket ball, listening to music
Fav. Movies: ???
Fav. Songs: Day by day. Purple line
Fav. food: Chocolate. It seems there isn’t something that I dun like
Fav. place: Home. Basket ball court
Collecting: Everything that makes people prettier.
Fav. cloth style: street, casual.
Fav. Singer: Yunho (TVXQ), TaeYang (Bigbang)
People he admire: Parents
About Hit-5: He was the second one join the group.
Cyworld : http://www.cyworld.com.cn/fanfan90126


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Real name: Dong Yufeng (董玉峰)
Stage name: ?
Position: Second vocalist
Date of birth: 12/02/1989
Constellation: Sagittarius
Height: 183cm/6’1”
Weight: 58kg/127lbs
Place of birth: Fengyang, Anhui
Likes: Snacks, Play games.
Personality: Sometimes really cute, sometimes really cold.
Fav.food: Everything that’s tasty
Collecting: Face masks
Fav actress: Fan Bingbing
People he admire: Grandpa
Fav sport: He don'y like sports
About HIT-5: He was the froth one join this group.
Fav color: Pink, Green
Fav. Singer: DBSK
Cyworld :http://www.cyworld.com.cn/dongyufeng1202


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Real Name: Guo Ziyu (郭子渝)
Stage name: Herry
Position: Leader. Rapper
Date of birth: 12/09/1988
Constellation: Sagittarius
Place of birth: Zhoukou, Henan
Height: 179cm/5’11”
Weight: 60kg/132lbs
Personality: Steady and Outgoing
Fav. Movie/ drama: The Shawshank Redemption. The Pursuit of Happiness
Fav. Song: If ain’t got you. Purple line.
Fav. Food: Chocolate, Hot pot, Chicken, Mom’s homecooking
Collecting: Necklace. Skincare products. Nike shoes
Fav. Place: Canada
Fav cloth: Hoddies, Jackets
Fav. Color: Blue, White, Red
Fav. Singer: HanKyung (Super Junior), Rain
Fav. Actor/actress: Brad Pitt. Nicolas Cage, Will Smith. Kim Taehee
Fav. Sports: Swimming. Basketball. Tennis. Soccer
People he admire: Srandpa
About HIT-5: He was the first one join the group
Cyworld : http://www.cyworld.com.cn/guoziyu


Credits: aiiyaya@baidu
Translated by: daisivi@soompi

Pictures:(Sorry for my biasness, but it's easy to find pictures of Kido and he's hot )

Group:



Herry:
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Kido:




Fan:


Duan:



Yufeng:





Videos:



Hit (live)



Dancing to Lee Hyori's "Hey Mr. Big"


Some VCR of them from some show (so damn cute and Kido is hot when he's dancing *_*)

Behind the scenes for something, an interview I think (This is also really cute *_*)


Another song by named "So Sweet"


Downloads:

Hit MV

H.I.T - 5 UFO Town


Hit (live)

H.I.T-5 dancing to Hey Mr. Big

H.I.T-5 VCR


Hit (MP3)

From:
Anonymous( )Anonymous This account has disabled anonymous posting.
OpenID( )OpenID You can comment on this post while signed in with an account from many other sites, once you have confirmed your email address. Sign in using OpenID.
User
Account name:
Password:
If you don't have an account you can create one now.
Subject:
HTML doesn't work in the subject.

Message:

 
Notice: This account is set to log the IP addresses of everyone who comments.
Links will be displayed as unclickable URLs to help prevent spam.

Profile

hashireharinezumi: (Default)
hashireharinezumi

November 2008

S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23 242526272829
30      

Most Popular Tags

Style Credit

Expand Cut Tags

No cut tags
Page generated Jul. 26th, 2017 10:30 pm
Powered by Dreamwidth Studios